Sakshi.Com

sakshi.com
sakshi receives about 254,514 unique visitors and 2,784,387 (10.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,036.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,367,673.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sakshi.com is ranked number 1,743 in the world and 0.0553% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 52.7.12.124.

About - Sakshi.Com

WRITE article about sakshi.com

How many visitors does sakshi.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
254,514
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,635,420
Daily Pageviews:
2,784,387 (10.94 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,743 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0553% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
853
Average Load Time:
(4297 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 90.4%92.0%123
United States 5.4%4.6%6375
Singapore 0.8%0.6%1235
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%3382
United Kingdom 0.5%0.5%9976
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.6%1315

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sakshi.com
84.03%52.75%6.88
epaper.sakshi.com
29.53%46.79%17.4
epaperbeta.sakshi.com
1.85%0.45%2.7
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush sakshi.com
Domain:
  sakshi.com
Rank:
  12,935
Organic Keywords:
  10,404
Organic Traffic:
  99,842
Organic Cost:
  $245,718.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

sakshi.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3,570
Facebook shares:
  14,739
Facebook comments:
  551
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  3
Facebook total:
  18,860
Tweets:
  81
Google +:
  424
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  25
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sakshi.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,367,673.08
Daily Revenue:
$2,036.11
Monthly Revenue:
$61,083.30
Yearly Revenue:
$743,180.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sakshi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.7.12.124
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.7.12.124

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.sakshi.com/front/js/jquery_apis/jquery-1.js?v=20150928
http://cdn.sakshi.com/front/js/common.js?v=20150928
http://cdn.sakshi.com/front/js/jquery_apis/jquery.easytabs.min.js?v=20150928
http://cdn.sakshi.com/front/js/jquery.lazyload.js?v=20150928
http://cdn.sakshi.com/front/js/jquery_apis/jquery.bxslider.min.js?v=20150928
http://cdn51.vizury.com/pam/api/pam.js?name=PAM_IND_PC_Sakshi&id=7479&v=1.2&geo=ap
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_75.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=1768609457111040&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F1062118%2FHP_EP&sz=200x90&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1447214770&dt=1447186002918&frm=20&biw=980&bih=1743&oid=3&adx=780&ady=60&adk=1719868838&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sakshi.com%2F&dssz=16&icsg=8&std=0&vrg=75&vrp=75&ga_vid=1097084918.1447186003&ga_sid=1447186003&ga_hid=1295896319
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.sakshi.com/static/front/css/sakshi.css?v=20150928
http://cdn.sakshi.com/front/css/jquery.bxslider.css?v=20150928

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img.sakshi.net/images/2015-11/thumb_40066_1447123839.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/2015-11/thumb_40079_1447140093.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/2015-11/thumb_40087_1447142788.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/2015-11/thumb_40090_1447146880.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/2015-11/thumb_40099_1447152503.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/2015-11/thumb_40110_1447163102.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2013-12/41387748914_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2013-12/8138***17705_120x90.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2014-01/71390996500_120x92.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2014-11/8141***15830_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2014-11/8141***15851_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2014-11/8141***15907_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-09/81443597709_295x200.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-10/51444015290_295x200.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-10/614438***707_295x200.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-10/71443855031_295x200.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-10/714438***371_295x200.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/41447047527_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/41447148770_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/41447184236_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/51447093883_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/51447097227_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/51447106092_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/51447131408_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/51447179767_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/61447086322_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/61447097247_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/61447181405_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/61447183429_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/71447097315_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/71447097530_300x464.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/71447131948_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/71447178640_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/71447184***1_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/71447185148_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/814470972***_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/81447097940_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/81447150***3_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/81447163883_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/81447182348_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/81447183468_295x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sakshipost.com/images/news/Nov15/10/1011UKApple.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/sakshi/vodimg/2015-11/chadala_93524_49338_thumb_jpg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/sakshi/vodimg/2015-11/chinta_93501_49321_thumb_jpg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.polldaddy.com/p/9168688.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/Sakshicom/Homepage/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Sakshicom/Homepage/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sakshi renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
| and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
'ప్రజల జీవన ప్…తో పనిచేయాలి.' renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Last Updated:…15 01:36 (IST) renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Adverti***t and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
చీకట్లో వెలుగురేఖ.. సూచీ renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
భారీవర్షాలకు ర…చెరువుకు గండి and 52 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
ఇంకా....» and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
సోనియా, రాహుల్ ప్రచారం లేనట్టే and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
వరంగల్ లోక్‌సభ…ంధీ రావడం ... and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
బిహార్ ఎన్నికల…ంద్ర మోదీదేనా? renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
తెలియదు and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Vote renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ప్రధాన వీడియోలు renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
టాప్ షోస్ renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Live TV renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
2:17 and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
’లలిత్ మోదీకి…ిహిత సంబంధాలు’ and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
ఈ టైగర్ చాలా స్పెషల్! renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
ఫైర్‌బ్రాండ్‌ల…్రం మిస్ కాడు. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
కొత్త సినిమాకు... రైట్ రైట్ and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
వరల్డ్ వుయ్ వి…ప్రారంభోత్సవం and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
If you are enc…mail to us at renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
sakshiwebsitefont@gmail.com renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
...రాహుల్ జీ ప…ెళ్లలేదా ఏంటీ! and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Sakshi renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
489,450 likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Like Page and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
-- జిల్లాలు -- renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Sakshi Post renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Apple chief wa…ng law: report renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
London: A new…ing cyber ... renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
ఇతర రాష్ట్రాలు and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
మూవీ రివ్యూస్ and 30 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Terms & Conditions and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
© Copyright Sa…ghts reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.sakshi.com/page/ysr">Y.S.R</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://facebook.com/sakshinews" class="fb"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/sakshinews" class="tw"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…confirmation=1" class="yt"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sakshi.com/" class="active"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sak…/news/top-news">వార్తలు</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sak…home-top-story">&#39;పటాస్&#39; పేలుతుందా&quot;!</a> and 52 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="PDI_answer41751063" class="pds-input-label">అవును</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="PDI_answerOther9168688" class="pds-other-label">Other:</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="PDI_OtherText9168688" type="text" name="PDI_OtherText9168688" class="pds-textfield"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="pd-vote-button9168688" class="pds-vote-button">Vote</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#tab-video" class="active">ప్రధాన వీడియోలు</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#tab-show">టాప్ షోస్</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sak…ome-top-videos">Live TV</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sak…ome-top-videos">2:17…ినాడలో యువభేరి</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sak…ome-top-videos">ఇంకా...»</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sak…om=home-movies"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sak…ome-top-photos">వరల్డ్ వుయ్ వి…ప్రారంభోత్సవం</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…7b&amp;oe=56AD3000" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face….sakshi.com%2F" class="_1drp _5lv6">Sakshi</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face….sakshi.com%2F" class="link"></a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <ul id="menu">-- జిల్లాలు --…పశ్చిమ గోదావరి</ul> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sak…om/news/latest">తాజా వార్తలు</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sak…top-news-world">ప్రపంచం</a> and 30 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 29.6KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/5801316/PANN1-NCPANN1-BN320x50.jpg could save 13.5KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2014-11/8141***15830_295x200.jpg could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.sakshi.com/images/controls.png could save 1.3KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sakshi.com/static/images/nav_home.png could save 991B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sakshi.com/static/images/searchbtn1.png could save 949B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/71447184***1_295x200.jpg could save 912B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sakshi.com/static/images/arrow-drop.png could save 874B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sakshi.com/static/images/blk.png could save 853B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sakshi.com/static/images/bodybg.png could save 851B (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2014-11/8141***15907_295x200.jpg could save 834B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2014-11/8141***15851_295x200.jpg could save 808B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sakshi.com/static/images/livearw.png could save 805B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/51447106092_295x200.jpg could save 750B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sakshi.com/static/images/footer_div_bg2.png could save 749B (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sakshipost.com/images/news/Nov15/10/1011UKApple.jpg could save 736B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/61447183429_295x200.jpg could save 732B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sakshi.com/static/images/vut_video.png could save ***0B (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/81447183468_295x200.jpg could save 624B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sakshi.net/images/cms/2015-11/41447047527_295x200.jpg could save 521B (3% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 990 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="topsocial_bar"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="masthead">&#39;ప్రజల జీవన ప్…Adverti***t</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="topnav">వార్తలు…ఫోటోలు</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="container3">ప్రధాన వార్తలు….</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer">తాజా వార్తలు…ఇతర క్రీడలు</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="copywrite_cont">About Us |…ghts reserved.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 12.7KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2932273&cb=${CACHEBUSTER}&referrer=${REFERRER_URL} could save 6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2932275&cb=${CACHEBUSTER}&referrer=${REFERRER_URL} could save 6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn51.vizury.com/pam/api/pam.js?name=PAM_IND_PC_Sakshi&id=7479&v=1.2&geo=ap could save 737B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/Sakshicom/Homepage/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Sakshicom/Homepage/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/_Nje1cVokaU.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sakshi.com/ could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Vaarthalu/Vaarthaa Patrikalu

How did sakshi.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
ETag: "f0afb53a0bd75c3734dd1e9b3263f4ad:1447185915"
Last-Modified: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 20:05:15 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 123725
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 20:06:41 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-30
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: sakshi.com
Registry Domain ID: 76631616_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2008-03-11T15:00:31Z
Creation Date: 2001-08-30T18:14:05Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-08-30T18:14:02Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Srinivasa Rao M
Registrant Organization: Jagati Publications
Registrant Street: 6-3-249/1, Sakshi Towers Road No 1, Banjara Hills
Registrant City: Hyderabad
Registrant State/Province: AP
Registrant Postal Code: 500034
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +1.9912020066
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Srinivasa Rao M
Admin Organization: Jagati Publications
Admin Street: 6-3-249/1, Sakshi Towers Road No 1, Banjara Hills
Admin City: Hyderabad
Admin State/Province: AP
Admin Postal Code: 500034
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +1.9912020066
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Srinivasa Rao M
Tech Organization: Jagati Publications
Tech Street: 6-3-249/1, Sakshi Towers, Road No 1, Banjara Hills
Tech City: Hyderabad
Tech State/Province: AP
Tech Postal Code: 500034
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.9912020066
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns102.a.register.com
Name Server: dns127.b.register.com
Name Server: dns249.d.register.com
Name Server: dns219.c.register.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2008-03-11T15:00:31Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAKSHI.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: DNS102.A.REGISTER.COM
Name Server: DNS127.B.REGISTER.COM
Name Server: DNS219.C.REGISTER.COM
Name Server: DNS249.D.REGISTER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-feb-2015
Creation Date: 30-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 30-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 20:06:40 GMT <<<
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sakshi.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.